Contact Us!

sales@MTMnet.com

Call: 877-868-6638

3Com_CB_NB_PB.jpg (10165 bytes)
 

MTMnetNewLogo1.gif (10502 bytes)

cardlogos.gif (3354 bytes)

SECURE ONLINE SHOPPING

Or Fax Purchase Order to 760-804-1439

PRODUCTS

SUPPORT

DOWNLOADS

MESSAGE BOARD

HOME NETWORKS

TECHNICAL DOCS

NEWSLETTER

VISIO ICONS

FEEDBACK

COMPANY INFO.

HOME PAGE

USED 3COM

USED CISCO

USED EXTREME

USED NORTEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

browseproducts.jpg (18707 bytes)

3Com_new_logo.gif (2741 bytes)

Model #: 3C16973
List Price: $ 1,495.00
Your Price: $250.00
Availability: 4 In-Stock
Condition: Refurbished

3Com 3C16973 Gigabit LX Module

3Com SuperStack II
Gigabit LX Module
3C16973

Click here for
New 3C16973

view_cart.gif (1507 bytes)

tab_overview.gif (2066 bytes)

Overview:
The 3C16973 SuperStack II Switch Gigabit Ethernet modules support high-performance, fault-tolerant interwork-group and workgroup-to-backbone connections. The easy-to-install modules provide full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 Gbps throughput, eliminating network bottlenecks. They support both 802.1D spanning tree and resilient links.  Please let us know if you have any questions regarding the 3C16973 module.

Specifications

  • The 3Com 3C16973 SuperStack II Switch 1000BASE-LX module offers multimode and single-mode fiber interfaces over distances certified by 3Com up to 10 kilometers.
Benefits:
  • The 3Com 3C16973 SuperStack LX  Gigabit module supports Multi-mode and Single-mode fiber!.

Product Options:

- Thank you for viewing our 3C16973 SuperStack Gigabit LX Module Page -


Contact Us!

sales@MTMnet.com

Call: 877-868-6638

extreme_banner1.gif (6549 bytes)