Contact Us!

sales@MTMnet.com

Call: 877-868-6638

3Com_CB_NB_PB.jpg (10165 bytes)
 

MTMnetNewLogo1.gif (10502 bytes)

cardlogos.gif (3354 bytes)

SECURE ONLINE SHOPPING

Or Fax Purchase Order to 760-804-1439

PRODUCTS

SUPPORT

DOWNLOADS

MESSAGE BOARD

HOME NETWORKS

TECHNICAL DOCS

NEWSLETTER

VISIO ICONS

FEEDBACK

COMPANY INFO.

HOME PAGE

USED 3COM

USED CISCO

USED EXTREME

USED NORTEL

 

 

 

 

 

browseproducts.jpg (18707 bytes)

3Com_new_logo.gif (2741 bytes)

Model #: 3CGBIC91
List Price: $ 495.00
Your Price: $ 350.00
Availability: In-Stock

3Com 3CGBIC91

3Com New 
1000Base-SX GBIC 
Module
3CGBIC91

Click Here for
Refurb Pricing!

QTY:

view_cart.gif (1507 bytes)

tab_overview.gif (2066 bytes)

Overview:
Flexible Gigabit Ethernet Connections - New 3CGBIC91
A Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is an industry-standard modular transceiver that offers increased flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet connections. Use this GBIC to provide long-haul gigabit connectivity to a 3ComŽ Switch 4007, 3Com Switch 4005, or 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4900, 4900 SX, 4924 or 4950.

Specifications

  • The 3CGBIC91SuperStack II Switch 1000BASE-SX module offers a multimode fiber interface over distances up to 220 meters on 62.5 micron MMF & 550 meters (50 micron for MMF).
Benefits:
  • Can be replaced with the 3CGBIC92 1000Base-LX GBIC for longer fiber distances.

Product Options:

- Thank you for viewing our 3Com 3CGBIC91 GBIC Page -


Contact Us!

sales@MTMnet.com

Call: 877-868-6638

extreme_banner2NEW.gif (6549 bytes)