Home | View Cart | Checkout | My Account | Contact Us | About Us Toll Free Number: 877-868-6638 

|Secure Online Shopping|

cardlogos.gif (3354 bytes)

or Fax Purchase Orders

to 760-804-1439

 | Monthly Specials | Forums | Support | Downloads | Visio Icons | Tech Docs | Links | NBXworld | Flash Intro | Products |  

Browse by Category

  Voice Products
  Switches
  Routers
  Security

 

3Com NBX V6.0 Rebate

 
  CSU/DSUs
  VPN Products
  Wireless Products
  RAS/SSL Products
  Digital Signage
  Hubs
  Cables
  NICs
  Computers
  Printers

Refurbished Gear

  Refurbished 3Com
  Refurbished Cisco
  Refurbished Extreme
  Refurbished Lucent
  Refurbished Nortel

3CXENPAK91 3Com 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Module

 

3Com_new_logo.gif (2741 bytes)

 

Model #: 3CXENPAK91
List Price: $ 3,995.00
Your Price: $ 2,795.00
Availability: In-Stock
Condition: New/Sealed

3C17666 3Com 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Module

3Com 10GBASE-LX4
XENPAK Module

3CXENPAK91

Your Source for 3Com
3CXENPAK91 Switches!

QTY:

view_cart.gif (1507 bytes)

 

Overview | Specifications | Benefits | Product Options
  Overview
The 3Com 3CXENPAK91 XENPAK transceiver enables one 10GBASE-LX4 connection.

This XENPAK can be used in those 3Com switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers. XENPAKs can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility
.

Specifications

  • 10GBASE-LX4 connection for ultra-high-performance links over multimode or single-mode fiber
  • Supports link length of up to 10 kilometers using single-mode fiber
  • Supports link length of up to 300 meters using multimode fiber
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Fiber Type: Single-mode, multimode
  • 3CXENPAK91 Datasheet
Benefits
  • XENPAKs can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility

Product Options

  • This Product Supports...

    3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3870 1-Port 10GBASE-X Module
    Product # 3C17461

    3Com Switch 5500G-EI 1-Port 10G Module
    Product # 3C17261

    3Com Switch 7700 1-Port 10GBASE-X Module
    Product # 3C16875

    3Com Switch 4200G 48-Port
    Product # 3CR17662-91

    3Com Switch 4200G 24-Port
    Product # 3CR17661-91

    3Com Switch 4200G 12-Port
    Product # 3CR17660-91

    3Com Switch 4200G PWR 24-Port
    Product # 3CR17671-91
   

- Thank you for viewing our 3CXENPAK91 3Com 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Module Page -

Browse by Vendor

  3Com

  3Com NBX
  3Com TippingPoint
  Cisco Networks
  Extreme Networks
  Juniper Networks
  Nortel Networks
  Foundry Networks
 

 
  F5 Networks
  Adtran
  HP Invent
  Avaya
  BlueCoat
  APC

Part Numbers

  3Com NBX Part#s
  3Com Switch Part#s
  3Com Router Part#s
  Extreme Part#s
  Nortel Part#s

 Copyright MTMnet, Inc. 2007 All rights reserved

Privacy Statement | Return Policy | Terms & Conditions

Asset Recovery - Sell To Us!