Home | View Cart | Checkout | My Account | Contact Us | About Us Toll Free Number: 877-868-6638 

|Secure Online Shopping|

cardlogos.gif (3354 bytes)

or Fax Purchase Orders

to 760-804-1439

 | Monthly Specials | Forums | Support | Downloads | Visio Icons | Tech Docs | Links | NBXworld | Flash Intro | Products |  

Browse by Category

  Voice Products
  Switches
  Routers
  Security

 

3Com NBX V6.0 Rebate

 
  CSU/DSUs
  VPN Products
  Wireless Products
  RAS/SSL Products
  Digital Signage
  Hubs
  Cables
  NICs
  Computers
  Printers

Refurbished Gear

  Refurbished 3Com
  Refurbished Cisco
  Refurbished Extreme
  Refurbished Lucent
  Refurbished Nortel

3CXFP96 3Com 10GBASE-ER XFP

 

 

Model #: 3CXFP96
List Price: $ 9,995.00
Your Price: $ 6,995.00
Availability: In-Stock
Condition: New/Sealed

3CXFP96 3Com 10GBASE-ER XFP

3Com 10GBASE-ER XFP
10 Gigabit GBIC
3CXFP96

Your Source for 3Com
3CXFP96 XFPs!

QTY:

view_cart.gif (1507 bytes)

 

Overview | Specifications | Benefits | Product Options
  Overview
The 3CXFP96 3Com XFP transceiver enables one 10GBASE-ER connection.

The 3CXFP96 XFP can be used in those 3Com switches and modules which support XFP transceivers. XFPs can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility

Specifications

  • 3CXFP96 Datasheet
  • 10GBASE-ER connection provide affordable local high-performance connections
  • Supports link length of up to 40 kilometers using single-mode fiber
  • Single-mode fiber
  • Connector Type: LC
Benefits
  • Will interoperate with other 10GBASE-SR transceivers such as the 3Com 10GBASE-SR XENPAK, 3CXENPAK94

Product Options

- Thank you for viewing our 3CXFP96 XFP Page -

Browse by Vendor

  3Com

  3Com NBX
  3Com TippingPoint
  3Com VCX Connect
  Extreme Networks
  Juniper Networks
  Nortel Networks
  Cisco Networks
 

 
  Plantronics
  Adtran
  HP Invent
  Avaya
  BlueCoat
  APC

Part Numbers

  3Com NBX Part#s
  3Com Switch Part#s
  3Com Router Part#s
  Extreme Part#s
  Nortel Part#s

 Copyright MTMnet, Inc. 2008 All rights reserved

Privacy Statement | Return Policy | Terms & Conditions

Asset Recovery - Sell To Us!