Home | View Cart | Checkout | My Account | Contact Us | About Us Toll Free Number: 877-868-6638 

|Secure Online Shopping|

cardlogos.gif (3354 bytes)

or Fax Purchase Orders

to 760-804-1439

 | Monthly Specials | Forums | Support | Downloads | Visio Icons | Tech Docs | Links | NBXworld | Flash Intro | Products |  

Browse by Category

  Voice Products
  Switches
  Routers
  Security

 

 
  CSU/DSUs
  VPN Products
  Wireless Products
  RAS/SSL Products
  Digital Signage
  Hubs
  Cables
  NICs
  Computers
  Printers

Refurbished Gear

  Refurbished 3Com
  Refurbished Cisco
  Refurbished Extreme
  Refurbished Lucent
  Refurbished Nortel

CTG-33155 2 Meter Multimode LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

 

 

 

Model #: CTG-33155
List Price: $ 65.00
Your Price: $ 54.00
Availability: In-Stock
Condition: New/Sealed

2 Meter Multimode
LC to SC
Fiber Patch Cable
CTG-33155

Your Source for LC to SC
Fiber Patch Cables - CTG-33155

QTY:

view_cart.gif (1507 bytes)

 

Overview | Specifications | Benefits | Product Options
  Overview
We offer high-quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables designed with LC to SC termination. LC Fiber Patch Cables are perfect for Ethernet, multimedia or communication applications. The molded form construction gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it - CTG-33155

Specifications

  • Connector: LC Male to SC Male
  • Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
  • Type: Multimode; Duplex
  • Includes LC clips
  • 2 Meter - 6'
Benefits
  • 62.5/125 micron LC/SC multimode duplex fiber patch cable outstanding mechanical and optical performance

Product Options

- Thank you for viewing our LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Page -

Browse by Vendor

  3Com

  3Com NBX
  3Com TippingPoint
  Cisco Networks
  Extreme Networks
  Juniper Networks
  Nortel Networks
  Foundry Networks
 

 
  F5 Networks
  Adtran
  HP Invent
  Avaya
  BlueCoat
  APC

Part Numbers

  3Com NBX Part#s
  3Com Switch Part#s
  3Com Router Part#s
  Extreme Part#s
  Nortel Part#s

 Copyright MTMnet, Inc. 2007 All rights reserved

Privacy Statement | Return Policy | Terms & Conditions

Asset Recovery - Sell To Us!