Contact Us!

sales@MTMnet.com

extreme_banner2NEW.gif (6549 bytes)
 

MTMnetNewLogo1.gif (10502 bytes)

cardlogos.gif (3354 bytes)

SECURE ONLINE SHOPPING

Or Fax Purchase Order to 760-804-1439

PRODUCTS

SUPPORT

DOWNLOADS

HOME NETWORKS

MESSAGE BOARD

APPLICATIONS

TECHNICAL DOCS

NEWSLETTER

VISIO ICONS

FEEDBACK

COMPANY INFO.

HOME PAGE

3COM ROUTER #

3COM SWITCH #

EXTREME NET #

NORTEL NET #

USED 3COM

USED CISCO

USED EXTREME

USED NORTEL

NEW NORTEL

browseproducts.jpg (18707 bytes)

Nortel Networks Part Numbers and Descriptions


Please click here to request a quote! sales@MTMnet.com Toll Free: 877-868-6638
Refurbished Nortel Centillion Basic System
AS0002E02 Centillion100 chassis, including 2 (two) power supplies, RS232 cable and Rack Mount kit.
AS0002E03 Centillion 50 chassis, including 1 (one) power supply and rack mount kit.
AS1701E01 Centillion 50T Token Ring Workgroup Switch with 16 switch Token Ring Ports, 1 exp slot. (Not recommended for new designs, see new C50 System bundles.)
AS1701E03 C50 Chassis w/ATMSpeed MDA MCP (16k cell buffer, 16M processor memory) and 8 Port TokenSpeed. (Requires separate purchase of ATMSpeed Flex MDA (media dependent adapter) or adapters.) Includes Standard Switching Software License for Centillion 50/100.
AS1701E04 C50 Chassis w/TokenSpeed 8 Port MCP. Includes Standard Switching Software License for Centillion 50/100.
AS1901E01 Centillion 50N Ethernet/ATM Workgroup Switch with 2 ATM OC3c and 16 10BASE-T Ports, 1 exp slot.  (Not recommended for new designs, see new C50 System bundles.)
AS1901E03 C50 Chassis w/ATMSpeed MDA MCP (16k cell buffer, 16M processor memory) and EtherSpeed 24-Port 10Mbps w/Telco Connectors. (Requires separate purchase of ATMSpeed Flex MDA (media dependent adapter) or adapters.). Includes Standard Switching Software License
AS1901?04 C50 Chassis w/ATMSpeed MDA MCP (16k cell buffer, 16M processor memory) and EtherSpeed 16-Port 10Mbps, 1K CAM w/RJ45 Connectors. (Requires separate purchase of ATMSpeed Flex MDA (media dependent adapter) or adapters.). Includes Standard Switching Software
AS1901?05 C50 Chassis w/ATMSpeed MDA MCP (16k cell buffer, 16M processor memory) and EtherSpeed 16-Port 100Mbps Segment Switch (Four 4 port 100BaseTX segments) w/RJ45 Connectors. (Requires separate purchase of ATMSpeed Flex MDA (media dependent adapter) or adapters
Refurbished Nortel EtherSpeed Modules
AS1904001 16 Port EtherSpeed Ethernet Switching Host Module for 10BASE-T (1.25 MB buffer memory, 1 k CAM)
AS1904002 16 Port EtherSpeed Ethernet Switching Host Module for 10BASE-T (1.25 MB buffer memory, 8 k CAM)
AS1904005 8 Port EtherSpeed Ethernet Switching Host Module for 10BASE-FL (1.25MB buffer memory)    
AS1904008 24 port C100 EtherSpeed Switching Host Module for 10BaseT, Half Duplex, w/2 ea. 50 pin Telco connectors.
AS2004002 10 Port EtherSpeed 10/100 Ethernet Switching Host Module with 8 10Base-T Ports and 2 100Base-TX Ports (4MB packet buffer)
AS2004004 10 Port EtherSpeed 10/100 Ethernet Switching Host Module with 8 10Base-T Ports and 2 100Base-FX Ports(4 MB packet buffer)
AS3104001 4 port EtherSpeed 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switching Host, 100BaseTX
AS3104003 16 Port EtherSpeed 100Mbps Ethernet Segment Switch (Four 4 port 100BaseTX segments)
TokenSpeed Modules
AS1104002 4 Port TokenSpeed Token Ring Switching Host Module  Multimode Fiber.
AS1704001   8 port TokenSpeed UTP/STP Token Ring Switching Host Module.                                                                                                                                                                                                   
AS1704002   8 port TokenSpeed UTP/STP token ring Switching Host Module with Master Control Processor.                                                                                                                                                                     
AS1711001 Upgrade existing 4 Port TokenSpeed MCP to an 8 Port TokenSpeed MCP
AS1711002 Upgrade existing 4 Port TokenSpeed MCP to a ATM MDA MCP, ATM MMF MDA and 8 Port TokenSpeed Host.
Refurbished Nortel ATMSpeed Modules
AS1304008 ATMSPeed MDA MCP, accepts Two 2 port "CL" series MDAs below (16k cell buffer, 16M processor memory).
AS1304009 ATMSPeed MDA Switch, accepts Two 2 port "CL" series MDAs below.  Includes 16K cell Buffer.
AS1312001 ATMSpeed MDA MCP, accepts Two 2 port "CL" series MDAs below.  Includes 16K cell buffer, 32MB DRAM,  Installed Advanced Software.
CL1333001 2 Port SONET/SDH MMF ATM MDA for Models 5720, 5720M, ATMSpeed MDA and ATMSpeed MCP MDA base boards.
CL1333002 2 Port SONET/SDH UTP ATM MDA for Models 5720, 5720M, ATMSpeed MDA and ATMSpeed MCP MDA base boards.
CL1333003 2 Port SONET/SDH SMF ATM MDA for Models 5720, 5720M, ATMSpeed MDA and ATMSpeed MCP MDA base boards.
CL1333004 2 port DS-3 ATM MDA for Models 5720, 5720M, ATMSpeed MDA and ATMSpeed MCP MDA base boards.
CL1333005 2 port E-3 ATM MDA for Models 5720, 5720M, ATMSpeed MDA and ATMSpeed MCP MDA base boards.
Network Management RMON/RMON2 StackProbes
CS1036004 E402 - 4 Port (inc. 2 PassThru) Ethernet 10Base-T RMON/RMON2 Probe - 8MB.
CS1036005 E402 - 4 Port (inc. 2 PassThru) Ethernet 10Base-T RMON/RMON2 Probe - 12MB.
CS3936002 FE2200 - 2 PassThru Ports Fast-Ethernet RMON/RMON2 Probe, Supporting Two 10/100Base-T/TX Ports, 16MB (Upgradable to 32MB).
CS3936003 FE2400T - 4 PassThru Ports Fast-Ethernet RMON/RMON2 Probe, Supporting Four 10/100Base-T/TX Ports, Full-Duplex Support, 16MB (Upgradable to 32MB).
Nortel Centillion100 Accessories and Cables
AA0011008 16MB MCP Processor Memory Upgrade Kit
AS0005001 Power Supply for Centillion100 (115/240 V Auto Ranging).
AS0011001 Rack Mount Kit for Centillion100.
AS0011002 Blank Faceplate for Centillion 100
AS0018001 Token Ring Crossover Cable for Direct Station Attachment to 4 port Tokenspeed modules, RJ45 both ends, 15 ft.
AS0018002 Token Ring Crossover Cable for Direct Station Attachment to 4 port Tokenspeed modules, DB9 both ends, 15 ft.
AS0018003 RS232 Cable for PC Mgt Station, Mini Din-8 to 25 pin, 10 ft.
AS0018004 RS232 Cable for Modem, Mini Din-8 to 25 pin, 10 ft.
Nortel Centillion 1000 Base Systems
DQ1302001 Centillion 1600 10G ATM Core Switch including Chassis, Power Supply, 10G Fabric, Processor Module and PNNI License.
DQ1302002 Centillion 1600 10G ATM Core Switch including Chassis, Dual RedundantPower Supplies, Dual Redundant 10G Fabrics, Processor Modules and PNNI License.
DQ1302003 Centillion 1400 5G ATM Core Switch including Chassis, Power Supply, 5G Fabric and Processor Module, and PNNI License.
DQ1302004 Centillion 1400 5G ATM Core Switch including 8 Slot Chassis, Dual Redundant Power Supplies, Dual Redundant 5G Fabrics and Processor Modules, and PNNI License.
DQ1302005 Centillion 1200 2.5G ATM Core Switch including 4 Slot Chassis, Power Supply, 2.5G Fabric and Processor Module, and PNNI License.
Nortel Centillion 1000 ATM LAN Modules
DQ1304001 Single Port OC-12c Intermediate Reach, Single Mode Fiber Module for the Centillion 1600, 1400, and 1200 ATM Switches.
DQ1304002 Single Port OC-3c Long Reach, Single Mode Fiber Module for the Centillion 1600, 1400, and 1200 ATM Switches.
DQ1304003 4 Port OC-3c Short Reach, Single Mode Fiber Module for the Centillion 1600, 1400, and 1200 ATM Switches.
DQ1304004 4 Port OC-3c Multi Mode Fiber Module for the Centillion 1600, 1400, and 1200 ATM Switches.
DQ1304005 4 Port 155Mbps UTP Module for the Centillion 1600, 1400, and 1200 ATM Switches.
Nortel Centillion 1000 ATM WAN Modules
DQ1304006 2 Port DS3 COAX WAN Module for the Centillion 1600, 1400, and 1200 ATM Switches.
DQ1304007 2 Port E3 COAX WAN Module for the Centillion 1600, 1400, and 1200 ATM Switches.
DQ1304008 4 Port DS1 WAN Module for the Centillion 1600, 1400, and 1200 ATM Switches.
DQ1304009 4 Port E1 WAN Module for the Centillion 1600, 1400, and 1200 ATM Switches.
Nortel Centillion 1000 ATM Voice Modules
DQ1304010 4 Port DS1 Circuit Emulation Module for the Centillion 1600, 1400, and 1200 ATM Switches.
DQ1304011 4 Port E1 Circuit Emulation Module for the Centillion 1600, 1400, and 1200 ATM Switches.
Nortel Centillion 1000 Options/Spares
DQ1311001 Centillion 1600 10G Fabric, Processor Module.
DQ1311002 Centillion 1600 100-240 VAC Redundant Power Supply Unit.
DQ1311003 Centillion 1600 -48V DC Redundant Power Supply Unit.
DQ1311004 Centillion 1600 Rack Mount Kit.
DQ1311005 Centillion 1600 Spare Fan Unit.
DQ1311007 Centillion 1400 5G Fabric, Processor Module.
DQ1311008 Centillion 1400 AC Redundant Power Supply Unit.
DQ1311009 Centillion 1400 Rack Mount Kit.
DQ1311010 Centillion 1400 Spare Fan Unit.
DQ1311011 Centillion 1200 2.5G Fabric, Processor Module.
DQ1311012 Centillion 1200 AC Redundant Power Supply Unit.
DQ1311013 Centillion 1200 Rack Mount Kit.
DQ1311014 Centillion 1200 Spare Fan Unit.
DQ1311015 Centillion 1200 Ethernet Out-of-Band Port Card.
DQ1311016 Centillion 1000 20MB Flash Card.
Centillion 50/100 Switching Software
AS0012001 Standard Switching Software License for Centillion 50/100, Version 3.1 Token Ring and Ethernet LANE/IISP for ATMSpeed and TokenSpeed MCP (CDROM, License, all documentation).
AS0012002 Advanced Switching Software License for Centillion 50/100 Version 3.1 Token Ring and Ethernet LANE/IISP, PNNI, QoS, for ATMSpeed MCP (CDROM, License, all documentation).
AS0013001 SpeedView SNMP for Windows NT/95, Version 3.1 (CDROM, License, all documentation).
Stackprobe RMON Management Probe
CS1036004 E402 - 4 Ports (inc. 2 PassThru) Ethernet 10Base-T RMON/RMON2 Probe - 8MB.
SOFTWARE SERVICES
SD-00 Category D Operational Software License - Single Unit.  Provides software maintenance for a single Centillion100 product.
SD-01 Category D Operational Software License - 10 Unit.  Provides software maintenance for 10 Centillion100 products.
SD-02 Category D Operational Software License - 25 Unit.  Provides software maintenance for 25 Centillion100 products.

 



Contact Us!

sales@MTMnet.com

3Com_CB_NB_PB.jpg (10165 bytes)