Contact Us!

sales@MTMnet.com

Call: 877-868-6638

extreme_banner1.gif (16321 bytes)
 

cardlogos.gif (3354 bytes)

SECURE ONLINE SHOPPING

Or Fax Purchase Order to 760-804-1439

PRODUCTS

SUPPORT

DOWNLOADS

MESSAGE BOARD

HOME NETWORKS

TECHNICAL DOCS

NEWSLETTER

VISIO ICONS

FEEDBACK

COMPANY INFO.

HOME PAGE

USED 3COM

USED CISCO

USED EXTREME

USED NORTEL

 

 

 

 

browseproducts.jpg (18707 bytes)

extreme_logo.gif (1445 bytes)

Model #: 10013
List Price: $ 995.00
Your Price: $ 295.00
Availability: 4 In-Stock
Condition: Refurbished

Extreme 10013 LX GBIC

Extreme Networks
1000Base-LX GBIC
MMF-220 & 550 meters
SMF 10 km
Use for Summit & BlackDiamond Chassis
Extreme 10013  GBIC

Your Source for
Extreme 10013 GBICs !

QTY:

view_cart.gif (1507 bytes)

tab_overview.gif (2066 bytes)

Overview:
The Extreme 10013 is a 1000BASE-LX GBIC-based transceiver long distance supports MMF-220 and 550 meters and 10 km over SMF.

Specifications:

Benefits:

  • Extreme 10013 GBICS provide Fiber Gigabit speeds over MMF and SMF

ExtremeRefurb.jpg (9606 bytes)

- Thank you for viewing our Extreme 10013 Page -


Contact Us!

sales@MTMnet.com

Call: 877-868-6638