Contact Us!

sales@MTMnet.com

Call: 877-868-6638

 

cardlogos.gif (3354 bytes)

SECURE ONLINE SHOPPING

Or Fax Purchase Order to 760-804-1439

PRODUCTS

SUPPORT

DOWNLOADS

MESSAGE BOARD

HOME NETWORKS

TECHNICAL DOCS

NEWSLETTER

VISIO ICONS

FEEDBACK

COMPANY INFO.

HOME PAGE

USED 3COM

USED CISCO

USED EXTREME

USED NORTEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

browseproducts.jpg (18707 bytes)

cisco_logo_tagline.gif (1231 bytes)

Model #: GLC-SX-MM
List Price: $ 500.00
Your Price: $ 295.00
Availability: 5 In-Stock
Condition: New Open Box

GLC-SX-MM Cisco SFP Transceiver Module - MiniGBIC

Cisco 1000Base-SX
SFP MiniGBIC 850 nM
Transceiver Module
GLC-SX-MM

Your Source for Cisco
GLC-SX-MM Modules!

QTY:

view_cart.gif (1507 bytes)

tab_overview.gif (2066 bytes)

Overview:
The WS-G5482 Cisco's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products

The Cisco GLC-SX-MM operates on ordinary multi-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 550 meters in length.

Specifications:

Benefits:

  • Hot swappable when deployed, the switch does not have to reboot
  • Leverages simplicity of 1000BaseX design, offering "plug-n-play" deployment
  • Self-locking mechanism ensuring that the GBIC is installed correctly & is secured in switch

Product Options:

- Thank you for viewing our GLC-SX-MM Cisco SFP Modules Page -


Contact Us!

sales@MTMnet.com

Call: 877-868-6638

Adtran_BannerAd.jpg (24746 bytes)