Contact Us!

sales@MTMnet.com

3Com_CB_NB_PB.jpg (10165 bytes)
 

cardlogos.gif (3354 bytes)

SECURE ONLINE SHOPPING

Or Fax Purchase Order to 760-804-1439

PRODUCTS

SUPPORT

DOWNLOADS

HOME NETWORKS

MESSAGE BOARD

TECHNICAL DOCS

NEWSLETTER

VISIO ICONS

FEEDBACK

COMPANY INFO.

HOME PAGE

USED 3COM

USED CISCO

USED EXTREME

USED NORTEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

browseproducts.jpg (18707 bytes)

Model #: 20825
List Price: $ 68.00
Your Price: $ 69.00
Availability: 6 In Stock

3 Meter
SC to MTRJ
Multimode Duplex
Fiber Patch Cable

QTY:

view_cart.gif (1507 bytes)

tab_overview.gif (2066 bytes)

Overview:
High-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MT-RJ to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MT-RJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Specifications

  • Connector: MT-RJ to SC
  • Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
  • Type: Multimode; Duplex
  • Features:
    • Small footprint design of the MT-RJ connector increases the port density
    • RJ style latch makes it easy to use
    • SC push-pull locking system
    • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
    • Molded form construction
    • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
  • Certification: UL Listed; CSA
Benefits:
Lifetime Warranty
ProductOptions:


 

Contact Us!

sales@MTMnet.com

3Com Gigabit-Banner-rev.gif (10780 bytes)3Com4900TX.gif (7904 bytes)